Also known as: 1st Alliance VBC
Teams
114
Record
2356-1511
Win%
61%
Best AES Power
#11
Best National
#11
Ages
12U–18U
Club staff: Edit your profile
Founded 1993
1st Alliance Volleyball Club is dedicated to developing junior volleyball players in a friendly, caring, competitive environment.
1st Alliance Volleyball Club is dedicated to developing junior volleyball players in a friendly, caring, competitive environment.
| AES Power | Team | Record | Win% | USAV Nat. | Reg. Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #18 | 1st Alliance 12-1T1 | 37-12 | 76% | #40 | 1 | |
| #58 | Lions Cityside 12-1T2 | 39-12 | 76% | #86 | 2 | |
| #420 | Lions 12 RedT4 | 23-16 | 59% | #449 | 19 | |
| #674 | Lions 12 NavyT8 | 18-3 | 86% | #489 | 26 | |
| #915 | Lions Cityside 12-3T14 | 18-10 | 64% | #717 | 41 | |
| #934 | Lions Cityside 12-2T5 | 15-18 | 45% | #1303 | 50 | |
| #971 | Lions West 12-1T3 | 18-10 | 64% | #825 | 34 | |
| #1012 | Lions 12 BlueT7 | 9-21 | 30% | #1633 | 55 | |
| #1238 | Lions Starved Rock 12 RubyT16 | 9-5 | 64% | - | 76 | |
| #1262 | Lions Starved Rock 12 RedT20 | 13-11 | 54% | - | 68 | |
| #1884 | Lions 12 Teal | 16-4 | 80% | #932 | 101 | |
| #2087 | Lions South 12'sT15 | 11-11 | 50% | #1577 | 98 | |
| #2185 | Lions Spring 12's | 7-4 | 64% | - | 95 | |
| #2600 | Lions Woodridge 12's | 13-4 | 76% | #1114 | 145 | |
| #2755 | Lions West 12-2 | 8-13 | 38% | #2048 | 147 | |
| #3266 | Lions Starved Rock 12BlueT30 | 7-9 | 44% | - | 152 | |
| #3331 | Lions Boys12's | 5-9 | 36% | - | 171 |
Tournament record, results, standings on WhichCourt
View Record| AES Power | Team | Record | Win% | USAV Nat. | Reg. Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #54 | 1st Alliance 13-1T1 | 40-14 | 74% | #84 | 2 | |
| #114 | Lions 13 BlueT4 | 39-19 | 67% | #143 | 6 | |
| #136 | Lions 13 RedT2 | 26-17 | 60% | #362 | 13 | |
| #341 | Lions Cityside 13-2T12 | 26-16 | 62% | #454 | 25 | |
| #344 | Lions Cityside 13-1T3 | 32-21 | 60% | #365 | 9 | |
| #652 | Lions 13 NavyT6 | 31-12 | 72% | #731 | 32 | |
| #1206 | Lions West 13-1T5 | 19-14 | 58% | #1465 | 56 | |
| #1354 | Lions Starved Rock 13 Red | 3-2 | 60% | #1354 | 62 | |
| #1416 | Lions Cityside 13-3T13 | 25-14 | 64% | #1061 | 69 | |
| #1526 | Lions 13 SkyT14 | 16-10 | 62% | #1480 | 70 | |
| #1592 | Lions Woodridge 13-1T9 | 16-10 | 62% | #1571 | 81 | |
| #1640 | Lions 13 TealT7 | 13-13 | 50% | #2026 | 107 | |
| #1732 | Lions 13 IndigoT16 | 12-14 | 46% | #2223 | 83 | |
| #2106 | Lions West 13-2T11 | 11-15 | 42% | #2414 | 117 | |
| #2139 | Lions Starved Rock 13 RubyT18 | 10-5 | 67% | - | 84 | |
| #3202 | Lions South 13'sT8 | 8-18 | 31% | #2841 | 182 | |
| #4351 | Lions 13 Spring | 4-6 | 40% | - | 242 |
| AES Power | Team | Record | Win% | USAV Nat. | Reg. Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #15 | 1st Alliance 14-1T1 | 47-7 | 87% | #12 | 1 | |
| #232 | Lions Cityside 14-1T7 | 40-19 | 68% | #258 | 9 | |
| #291 | Lions 14 RedT2 | 35-24 | 59% | #319 | 18 | |
| #386 | Lions 14 BlueT3 | 23-26 | 47% | #926 | 21 | |
| #408 | Lions 14 NavyT4 | 28-19 | 60% | #550 | 54 | |
| #649 | Lions West 14-1T6 | 20-20 | 50% | #664 | 53 | |
| #769 | Lions 14 Indigo | 16-7 | 70% | #1134 | 24 | |
| #913 | Lions 14 TealT5 | 26-16 | 62% | #1030 | 37 | |
| #967 | Lions Cityside 14-2T15 | 28-19 | 60% | #851 | 34 | |
| #1071 | Lions West 14-2T14 | 14-17 | 45% | #2507 | 79 | |
| #1086 | Lions 14 SkyT9 | 22-10 | 69% | #962 | 32 | |
| #1221 | Lions SWest Prairie 14s | 9-18 | 33% | #2521 | 130 | |
| #1233 | Lions Starved Rock 14 Red | 13-13 | 50% | #1549 | 84 | |
| #1263 | Lions Cityside 14-3T16 | 26-9 | 74% | #799 | 55 | |
| #1521 | Lions Starved Rock 14 RubyT18 | 14-4 | 78% | - | 41 | |
| #1883 | Lions Woodridge 14-1 | 16-16 | 50% | #2162 | 69 | |
| #2637 | Lions Cityside 14-4T17 | 18-17 | 51% | #1977 | 150 | |
| #2639 | Lions South 14-2 | 17-14 | 55% | #2363 | 112 | |
| #3650 | Lions West 14-3 | 12-12 | 50% | #3094 | 176 | |
| #3723 | Lions Starved Rock14WhiteT20 | 1-2 | 33% | #3523 | 137 | |
| #3845 | Lions Woodridge 14-2T13 | 10-14 | 42% | #3698 | 180 | |
| #3860 | Lions South 14-1T8 | 9-29 | 24% | #4035 | 184 | |
| #4143 | Lions Starved Rock 14Navy | 3-0 | 100% | #1395 | 149 | |
| #5278 | Lions Starved Rock 14 BlueT19 | 6-9 | 40% | - | 221 | |
| #6282 | Lions 14 SpringT25 | 3-8 | 27% | - | 323 | |
| #6980 | Lions South 14-3 | 6-18 | 25% | #4711 | 361 |
| AES Power | Team | Record | Win% | USAV Nat. | Reg. Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #31 | 1st Alliance 15 GoldT1 | 25-17 | 60% | #67 | 1 | |
| #46 | 1st Alliance 15 SilverT2 | 38-11 | 78% | #26 | 2 | |
| #148 | 1st Alliance 15 WhiteT4 | 37-19 | 66% | #163 | 9 | |
| #155 | 1st Alliance 15 BlackT3 | 33-18 | 65% | #204 | 5 | |
| #226 | 1st Alliance 15 GreyT7 | 34-5 | 87% | #280 | 4 | |
| #330 | 1st Alliance 15 OnyxT6 | 35-9 | 80% | #354 | 8 | |
| #436 | 1st Alliance 15 RedT5 | 24-13 | 65% | #447 | 14 | |
| #490 | 1st Alliance 15 CrimsonT8 | 23-15 | 61% | #909 | 22 | |
| #1434 | Lions West 15-1T10 | 21-24 | 47% | #1715 | 54 | |
| #1693 | Lions SWest Prairie 15-1T11 | 19-20 | 49% | #2150 | 55 | |
| #1766 | Lions West 15-2T14 | 23-15 | 61% | #1877 | 40 | |
| #2190 | Lions Starved Rock 15BlueT30 | 11-6 | 65% | - | 141 | |
| #2496 | Lions South 15s | 13-24 | 35% | #2611 | 100 | |
| #3034 | Lions Starved Rock 15 RedT9 | 7-8 | 47% | #2264 | 191 |
| AES Power | Team | Record | Win% | USAV Nat. | Reg. Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #11 | 1st Alliance 16 GoldT1 | 52-14 | 79% | #11 | 1 | |
| #39 | 1st Alliance 16 SilverT2 | 47-11 | 81% | #39 | 3 | |
| #130 | 1st Alliance 16 BlackT3 | 39-26 | 60% | #197 | 6 | |
| #144 | 1st Alliance 16 WhiteT4 | 42-21 | 67% | #147 | 8 | |
| #233 | 1st Alliance 16 RedT5 | 44-16 | 73% | #183 | 33 | |
| #237 | 1st Alliance 16 OnyxT6 | 43-17 | 72% | #186 | 15 | |
| #465 | 1st Alliance 16 ScarletT10 | 25-14 | 64% | #795 | 18 | |
| #513 | 1st Alliance 16 CrimsonT8 | 37-16 | 70% | #404 | 22 | |
| #682 | 1st Alliance 16 GreyT7 | 24-23 | 51% | #1054 | 83 | |
| #941 | Lions SWest Prairie 16-1T12 | 29-14 | 67% | #695 | 21 | |
| #3426 | Lions South 16-1 | 17-23 | 43% | #2885 | 132 | |
| #3621 | Lions Starved Rock 16RedT9 | 0-10 | 0% | #4191 | 158 | |
| #4022 | Lions SWest Prairie 16-2T16 | 11-20 | 35% | #3333 | 183 | |
| #4137 | Lions Starved Rock 16NavyT17 | 0-2 | 0% | #3731 | 182 | |
| #5673 | Lions South 16-2T13 | 3-28 | 10% | #4367 | 268 |
| AES Power | Team | Record | Win% | USAV Nat. | Reg. Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #16 | 1st Alliance 17 GoldT1 | 38-14 | 73% | #17 | 1 | |
| #90 | 1st Alliance 17 BlackT3 | 30-19 | 61% | #174 | 17 | |
| #113 | 1st Alliance 17 SilverT2 | 40-15 | 73% | #64 | 6 | |
| #186 | 1st Alliance 17 OnyxT6 | 26-12 | 68% | #281 | 23 | |
| #221 | 1st Alliance 17 WhiteT4 | 35-18 | 66% | #180 | 20 | |
| #232 | 1st Alliance 17 RedT5 | 35-13 | 73% | #123 | 46 | |
| #234 | 1st Alliance 17 ScarletT12 | 21-9 | 70% | #329 | 10 | |
| #301 | 1st Alliance 17 CrimsonT8 | 25-6 | 81% | #252 | 21 | |
| #344 | Lions SWest Prairie 17-1T14 | 19-15 | 56% | #323 | 79 | |
| #353 | 1st Alliance 17 GreyT7 | 30-16 | 65% | #322 | 19 | |
| #851 | Lions Starved Rock 17 NatT13 | 6-4 | 60% | #733 | 27 | |
| #1694 | Lions SWest Prairie 17-2T16 | 15-12 | 56% | #1584 | 53 | |
| #2087 | Lions South 17-1T10 | 11-20 | 35% | #2071 | 78 | |
| #2578 | Lions Starved Rock 17 RedT9 | 1-4 | 20% | #2096 | 132 |
| AES Power | Team | Record | Win% | USAV Nat. | Reg. Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #29 | 1st Alliance 18 SilverT2 | 33-14 | 70% | #63 | 5 | |
| #30 | 1st Alliance 18 GoldT1 | 38-15 | 72% | #18 | 1 | |
| #54 | 1st Alliance 18 BlackT3 | 36-13 | 73% | #99 | 22 | |
| #463 | 1st Alliance 18 WhiteT4 | 27-20 | 57% | #441 | 41 | |
| #550 | 1st Alliance 18 RedT5 | 20-7 | 74% | #393 | 17 | |
| #581 | 1st Alliance 18/17 EliteT7 | 3-2 | 60% | - | 66 | |
| #650 | Lions SWest Prairie 18sT12 | 21-10 | 68% | - | 36 | |
| #817 | Lions Starved Rock 18RedT6 | 8-6 | 57% | #730 | 29 | |
| #1984 | Lions South 18'sT10 | 5-19 | 21% | #1699 | 100 |
| AES Power | Team | Record | Win% | USAV Nat. | Reg. Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #60 | Lions Boys 13-1T1 | 9-5 | 64% | - | 7 |
| AES Power | Team | Record | Win% | USAV Nat. | Reg. Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #247 | Lions Boys 14'sT1 | 9-5 | 64% | - | 29 |